U18 Joss State Zone Trials results

Day to day results from the Under-18 Joss State Zone Trials held in Coffs Harbour.

DAY THREE SCORES

The Under-18 Joss State Zone Trials finished in spectacular fashion will all matches competitively fought at BCU International Stadium, Coffs Harbour.

Sydney North 3.3 (21) defeated Murray 2.3 (15)
GOALS
Sydney North: D Haddin, Y Jaffer-Williams, J Pola-smith
Murray: E hodder, T walshe

ACT/South Coast 4.9 (33) defeated Riverina 2.3 (15)
GOALS
ACT/South Coast: I Taylor, L Austin, T Caitlin, L Carter
Riverina: H Delves, M King

Murray 6.8 (44) defeated Western Sydney 2.1 (13)
GOALS
Murray: J Nunn 2, J Yelland, C Burgess, D Bond, T Hargrave
Western Sydney: M Watson, T Parr

Sydney South 6.1 (37) defeated Riverina 2.3 (15)
GOALS
Sydney South: B Plug 2, J McKinley, D Cullen, J Codd-Miller, T Keogh
Riverina: M king, Z Keogh

ACT/South Coast 6.5 (41) defeated Northern Coast 2.1 (13)
GOALS
ACT/South Coast: S Jensen 2, A Logan 2, J Mount, J Whatman
Northern Coast: T Head, B Norton

Sydney South 4.4 (28) defeated Sydney North 1.1 (7)
GOALS
Sydney South: J McKinley, S potter, J Codd-Miller, A Moody
Sydney North: E Sertbas

Western Sydney 8.5 (53) defeated Northern Coast 1.2 (8)
GOALS
Western Sydney: T Sims2, J Kass 2, D Killworth, J Dwyer, L Stuart, B Wharton
Northern Coast: T Head

DAY TWO SCORES

Players braved the wet weather on Day Two of the Under-18 Joss State Zone Trials at BCU International Stadium, Coffs Harbour.

ACT/South Coast 3.4 (22) defeated Sydney South 2.2 (14)
GOALS
ACT/South Coast: T Carracher, L Monger, J Whatman
Sydney South: T Green, N Kenny

Western Sydney 2.4 (16) defeated Sydney South 1.2 (8)
GOALS
Western Sydney: T Sims, M Eastman
Sydney South: J Pola-Smith

Sydney South 6.6 (36) defeated Northern Coast 1.2 (8)
GOALS
Sydney South: T Keogh 2, A Wynn, J Codd-Miller, J McKinley, D Cullen
Northern Coast: M Crawford

Riverina 4.2 (26) defeated Murray 2.3 (15)
GOALS
Riverina: S Clyne, H Delves, C Vearing, J Darby
Murray: T Hargreave, E Hodder

ACT/South Coast 2.6 (18) defeated Western Sydney 1.1 (7)
GOALS
ACT/South Coast: L Flaherty, L Carter
Western Sydney: T Sims

Murray 7.9 (51) defeated Northern Coast 0.0 (0)
GOALS
Murray: C Burgess 2, H Filliponi, J Nunn, T Haines, D Bond

Riverina 1.5 (11) defeated Sydney North 0.3 (3)
GOALS
Riverina: I Damme

DAY ONE SCORES

Day one of the Under-18 Joss State Zone Trials got underway on Monday at the BCU International Stadium, Coffs Harbour.

Riverina 4.4 (28) defeated Northern Coast 2.3 (15)
GOALS
Riverina: H Delves 2, J Scadding, L Fraser
Northern Coast: C McKay, A Gillman

ACT/South Coast 5.4 (34) defeated Sydney North 2.2 (14)
GOALS
ACT/South Coast: D Owen 2, C O’Rourke, T Carracher, L Musgrave
Sydney North: M Harmer, J Weir

Sydney South 4.5 (29) defeated Murray 3.3 (21)
GOALS
Sydney South: J Roebuck, J Brookfield, K Drury, T Keogh
Murray: T Walshe, M Munro, J Grills

Western Sydney 7.4 (46) defeated Riverina 3.2 (20)
GOALS
Western Sydney: D Killworth 2, M Eastman 2, J Dwyer 2, K Merson 2, L Stuart
Riverina: I Damme 2, Z Hopper

Northern Coast 1.3 (9) drew with Sydney North 1.3 (9)
GOALS
Northern Coast: D Risby
Sydney North: D Hadden

Murray 5.3 (33) defeated ACT/South Coast 2.1 (19)
GOALS
Murray: T Hargreave, J Grills, N Cregan, J Robinson, C Burgess
ACT/South Coast: L Flaherty, T Carracher

Western Sydney 4.6 (30) defeated Sydney South 4.4 (28)
GOALS
Western Sydney: K Merson 2, S Turner, J Cass
Sydney South: J McKinley 2, D Cullen

Advertisement
AFL Sydney
NEAFL
AFL Sydney Women’s Division One
Central West
Tamworth AFL
Sapphire Coast
South Coast
Farrer FL
Riverina FL
Northern Riverina FL
Hume FL
Black Diamond AFL
North Coast AFL
AFL Canberra
AFL Canberra Women’s
Broken Hill
AFL NSW/ACT Representative Matches
Front Page News
Photo Gallery
Upcoming Events
AFL Community club
Sydney Swans
Team GWS
connect to the afl
AFL
Hart Sport
2XU
Sherrin
Pila Group
Cougar Sportswear
Cougar Sportswear
Copyright   © 2014  AFL NSW/ACT.
.